Mixed Champions – Canberra North

 

Mixed Pairs

Year

Winners

Runners Up

 2014 C Carcary
S Cottle
L Richards
D Wilson
 2015 L Barnsley
N Barnsley
C Carcary
S Cottle
2016 L Barnsley
N Barnsley
C Carcary
M Sutherland
2017 H Merritt
K Deeves
L Barnsley
N Barnsley
2018 H McClure
G Brewis
D Seaton
N Clarke
2019 H Halliday        T Munro B Dowrick
K Dowrick

Minor Pairs

Year

Winners

Runners Up

2015 R Rawson
B Pink
N Clarke
S Cottle
2016 W Keys
Pe Totterdell
P Hiscox
G Hiscox
2017 M Coles
R Kirk
L Chislett
M Shaw
 2018 N Clarke
S Cottle
G Rees
B Bailey
 2019 C Martin
N Gallagher
L Dobbs
G Staniforth

Minor Singles

Year

Winners

Runners Up

2015 B Johnston N Clarke
2016 S Cottle P Bellchambers
2017 A Thatcher J Armstrong
2018 M Quinane B Pink
 2019 D Seaton R Patterson

Open Handicap Pairs

Year

Winners

Runners Up

2015 M Sutherland
Pa Totterdell
R Kirk
R Motbey
2016 R Kirk
N Barnsley
H Merritt
A Thatcher
2017 K Murray
G Millar
B Pollock
D McGown
 2018 G Dowley
R Rawson
P Hudson
T Barry
 2019 M Bellchambers
P White
I Bowden
D Roberts

Open Handicap Singles

Year

Winners

Runners Up

2015 S Ayre Pe Totterdell
2016 K Deeves C Carcary
2017 A Thatcher H Merritt
 2018 R Rawson J Saunders
 2019 N Savino K Dowrick

Ray McInnes Shield for Most Improved Player

Year

Winners

 2003  Murray Sutherland
 2004  Bob Stokes
 2005  Steven Richards
 2006  Jeremy Seaton
 2007  Rob Horner
 2008  Tom Kovac
 2009  Clint Finlay
 2010  John O’Donohue
 2011  Steve Ayre
 2012  Rob Rawson
 2013  Mike Shaw
 2014
 2015  Steve Cottle
 2016  Lyndell Dobbs
 2017  Mark Carter
 2018  Gina Dowley
2019 Margaret Bellchambers

Terry Doyle Medley

Year

Winners

 Runners Up

 2019 D Seaton, L Barnsley, R Patterson, N Barnsley D McGown, B Dowrick, J Saunders, K Dowrick

 

King and Queen

Year

Winners

Runners Up

1983 J Edis, T Edis
1984 P Keogh, B Bowell
1985 M Woodley, M Woodley
1986 J Edis, T Edis
1987 A Gibb, S Black
1988 A Bennett, V Bliss
1989 M Britt, T Ballard
1990 M Dunn, G Dunn
1991 J Edis, T Edis
1992 J Thomas, A Monfries
1993 R Moore, A Taylor
1994 R Moore, T Barry
1995 R Moore, T Barry
1996 J Sutton, T McInnes
1997 J Sutton, D Lindsay
1998 M Turner, R Shutt
1999 P Armour, I Armour
2000 D Wackrow, A Taylor
2001 L Weinart, A Monfries
2002 M Brooks, T Munro
2003 H Gibson, G Gibson
2004 H Gibson, G Gibson
2005 J Hasewski, T Healey
2006 H Morton, B Sheppard
2007 A Streeter, T Barry
2009 H Morton, B Sheppard
2010 M Anderson, J Maggs
2011 N Blunden, M Bermingham
2012 E Ryan, M Hogan
2013 J McCrae, B Frankcom
2014 A Howie, K Cottrell
 2015 D Marquet, S Marquet E Riding-Hill, R Fitzgerald
2016 K Schipp, R McInness Marg Mills, N Barnsley
2017 D Seaton, R Motbey  H Megee, G Megee
2018 J Trounce, P McInnes C Hunt, A Adlin
2019 B Dowrick, K Dowrick M Bellchambers, T Munro